5068 S A1a St. Augustine, FL 32080
Sold
Source MLS VerifiedListing Courtesy of: NORTHEAST FLORIDA / Epique Realty, Inc

  5068 S A1a St. Augustine, FL 32080

Sold on 04/30/2026
$935,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,448
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/30/2026
Lot Size
6,970 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025

NORTHEAST FLORIDA
Last checked May 11 2026 at 5:42 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Electricity Connected
Parking
  • Additional Parking
  • Garage
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,448 sqft

$ (+/-)
Feb 20, 2026
Price Changed
$949,000
0%
-$1,000
Feb 12, 2026
Price Changed
$950,000
-4%
-$39,000
Jan 29, 2026
Price Changed
$989,000
-1%
-$10,000
Jan 22, 2026
Price Changed
$999,000
0%
-$999
Jan 19, 2026
Price Changed
$999,999
-5%
-$50,001
Jan 12, 2026
Price Changed
$1,050,000
-7%
-$75,000
Jan 04, 2026
Price Changed
$1,125,000
-4%
-$45,000
Dec 04, 2025
Price Changed
$1,170,000
0%
-$5,000
Nov 21, 2025
Price Changed
$1,175,000
-2%
-$25,000
Aug 03, 2025
Price Changed
$1,200,000
4%
$50,000
Mar 07, 2025
Price Changed
$1,150,000
15%
$151,000
Feb 26, 2025
Price Changed
$999,000
-13%
-$151,000
Feb 18, 2025
Price Changed
$1,150,000
-8%
-$100,000
Jan 16, 2025
Listed
$1,250,000
-
-