8020 Tamarack Street Jacksonville, FL 32208
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: NORTHEAST FLORIDA / Us Realty Hub

  8020 Tamarack Street Jacksonville, FL 32208

Sold on 05/15/2025
$195,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,568
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/15/2025
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1995
Style
Traditional
County
Duval County

Listed By

Luis Angel Naranjo, Us Realty Hub
Bought with
Nikole (Niki) Vermilyea, Fernandina Beach Realty
Source
NORTHEAST FLORIDA
Last checked May 11 2026 at 8:43 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Parking
  • Attached
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 1,568 sqft

$ (+/-)
Apr 02, 2025
Price Changed
$205,900
-2%
-$5,000
Mar 22, 2025
Price Changed
$210,900
-2%
-$5,000
Mar 11, 2025
Price Changed
$215,900
-2%
-$5,000
Feb 27, 2025
Price Changed
$220,900
-3%
-$7,000
Feb 20, 2025
Price Changed
$227,900
-4%
-$10,000
Jan 27, 2025
Listed
$237,900
-
-