6160 Fordham Circle E Jacksonville, FL 32217
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: NORTHEAST FLORIDA / ERA Oneteam Realty / Telena Wallace

  6160 Fordham Circle E Jacksonville, FL 32217

Sold on 02/06/2026
$257,397 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
1,360
SQFT
Sold Date:
02/06/2026
Lot Size
7,405 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1950
County
Duval County

Listed By

Telena Wallace, ERA Oneteam Realty
Bought with
Aaron Compton, Keller Williams Jacksonville
Source
NORTHEAST FLORIDA
Last checked May 11 2026 at 10:51 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Electricity Connected
School Information
  • Elementary School: San Jose
  • Middle School: Alfred Dupont
  • High School: Terry Parker
Parking
  • Off Street
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,360 sqft

$ (+/-)
Nov 24, 2025
Price Changed
$249,900
-2%
-$5,000
Nov 23, 2025
Price Changed
$254,900
-2%
-$4,050
Oct 28, 2025
Price Changed
$258,950
0%
-$50
Sep 06, 2025
Price Changed
$259,000
-4%
-$10,900
Jun 11, 2025
Price Changed
$269,900
-2%
-$5,100
Jun 03, 2025
Price Changed
$275,000
-2%
-$5,000
May 12, 2025
Listed
$280,000
-
-