Sold
Listing Courtesy of: NORTHEAST FLORIDA / ERA Oneteam Realty / Mario Echeverri Ospina 2809 Parr Court E Jacksonville, FL 32216
Sold on 05/04/2026
$305,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/04/2026
05/04/2026
Lot Size
0.35 acres
0.35 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1955
1955
Listed By
Mario Echeverri Ospina, ERA Oneteam Realty
Bought with
Linnea Lamour, Fowler Revell Real Estate Co
Linnea Lamour, Fowler Revell Real Estate Co
Source
NORTHEAST FLORIDA
Last checked May 12 2026 at 3:54 AM GMT+0000
NORTHEAST FLORIDA
Last checked May 12 2026 at 3:54 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Parking
- Attached
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,423 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jan 16, 2026
Price Changed
$309,900
-1%
-$3,000
Jan 08, 2026
Price Changed
$312,900
-1%
-$2,000
Nov 20, 2025
Price Changed
$314,900
-2%
-$5,000
Nov 06, 2025
Price Changed
$319,900
-2%
-$5,100
Oct 28, 2025
Listed
$325,000
-
-