2219 S Fletcher Avenue Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
Sold
Source MLS VerifiedListing Courtesy of: NORTHEAST FLORIDA / Momentum Realty

  2219 S Fletcher Avenue Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

Sold on 04/28/2026
$975,000 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
2,223
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/28/2026
Lot Size
8,712 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1965

NORTHEAST FLORIDA
Last checked May 11 2026 at 5:42 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Electricity Connected
Parking
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Attached
  • Garage
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,223 sqft

$ (+/-)
Mar 19, 2026
Price Changed
$975,000
-11%
-$123,900
Feb 03, 2026
Price Changed
$1,098,900
-7%
-$88,600
Dec 04, 2025
Price Changed
$1,187,500
-5%
-$62,500
Nov 11, 2025
Price Changed
$1,250,000
-10%
-$145,000
Oct 31, 2025
Listed
$1,395,000
-
-